School Day

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday 

Sunday

 

Monday

08:30 House Meeting & Registration
08:45 Chapel (Junior Tutor time Thursdays, Senior tutor time Wednesdays - extended tutor periods starting at 08.30)
09:00 - 10:10 Periods 1 & 2
10:10 - 10.35 Break
10:35 Lessons 3 & 4
11:45 Passing Time
11:50 Lesson 5
12:25 Lunch (Years 7, 8 & 9)
12:25 Lesson 6 (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)
13:00 Lunch (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)
13:20 Lesson 6 (Years 7, 8 & 9)
13:55 Passing Time
14:00 Lessons 7 & 8 & Registration
15:30-21:30 Academy & other Activities
16:40 End of School Day
17:00 Senior Tutor Time / Free / Junior Prep
18:00 Tea
18:30 Seniors Prep / Junior 2nd Prep / Free
20:30 Senior Prep ends
21:00 Senior Pupils in Houses


Tuesday

08:30 House Meeting & Registration
08:45 Chapel
09:00 Lessons 1 & 2
10:00 Break
10:35 Lessons 3 & 4
11:45 Passing Time
11:50 Lesson 5
12:25 Lunch (Years 7, 8 & 9)
12:25 Lesson 6 (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)
13:00 Lunch (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)
13:20 Lesson 6 (Years 7, 8 & 9)
13:55 Passing Time
14:00 Lessons 7 & 8 (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13) & Registration
14:00 Junior Games & Fixtures
15:30 Senior Spots Training
16:40 End of School Day
17:00 Senior Tutor Time / Free / Junior Prep
18:00 Tea
18:30 Senior Prep / Junior 2nd Prep / Free
20:30 Senior Prep ends
21:00 Seniors in Houses

 

Wednesdsay

08:30 House Meeting & Registration
08:45 Chapel
09:00 Lessons 1 & 2
10:00 Break
10:35 Lessons 3 & 4
10:45 Passing Time
11:50 Lesson 5
12:25 Lesson 6 (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)
12:25 Lunch (Years 7, 8 & 9)
13:00 Lunch (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)
13:20 Lesson 6 (Years 7, 8 & 9)
13:55 Passing Time
14:00 Lessons 7 & 8 (Years 7, 8 & 9)
14:00 Games & Fixtures (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)
15:30 Activities (Years 7, 8 & 9)
16:40 End of School Day
17:00 Senior Tutor Time / Free / Junior Prep
18:00 Tea
18:30 Senior Prep / Junior 2nd Prep / Free
20:30 Senior Prep ends
21:00 Seniors in Houses

 

Thursday

08:30 House Meeting & Registration
08:45 Chapel
09:00 Lessons 1 & 2
10:00 Break
10:35 Lessons 3 & 4
11:45 Passing Time
11:50 Lesson 5
12:25 Lunch (Years 7, 8 & 9)
12:25 Lesson 6 (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)
13:00 Lunch (Years 10, 11, 12 7 13)
13:20 Lesson 6 (Years 7, 8 & 9)
13:55 Passing Time
14:00 Lessons 7 & 8 & Registration
15:30 PE (Years 7, 8 & 9)
15:30 DofE / CCF / Service (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)
16:40 End of School Day
17:00 Senior Tutor Time / free / Junior Prep
18:00 Tea
18:30 Senior Prep / junior 2nd Prep / Free
20:30 Senior Prep ends
21:00 Seniors in Houses

 

Friday

08:30 House Meeting & Registration
08:45 Chapel
09:00 Lessons 1 & 2
10:00 Break
10:35 Lessons 3 & 4
11:45 Passing Time
11:50 Lesson 5
12:25 Lunch (Years 7, 8 & 9)
12:25 Lesson 6 (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)
13:00 Lunch (Years 10, 11, 12 & 13)
13:20 Lesson 6 (Years 7, 8 & 9)
13:55 Passing Time
14:00 Lessons 7 & 8 & Registration
15:30 Sports Training
15:30 School Detention
16:40 School Day ends
17:00 Senior Tutor Time / Free / Junior Prep
18:00 Tea
18:30 Senior Prep / Junior 2nd Prep / Free
20:30 Senior Prep ends
21:00 Seniors in Houses

 

Saturday

08:30 Breakfast
10:00 Saturday Activities departure
17:00 Return from Saturday Activities
17:30 Tea
18:30 House Arrangements

 

Sunday

10:30 Brunch
17:00 Tea
19:00 Time for Weekly Boarders to be back in School
19:19 Train Time at Kingham Station
20:00 Chapel (All Boarders expected to attend)

 

Media Centre Close

Media Centre